CVR 32306896Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HolmegaardFounded 18 Nov 2013
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-222.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FRØSIG HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLeif Edmund Frøsig100% of capital and votes, since 18 Nov 2013
Leif Edmund Frøsigsince 18 Nov 2013
100% of capital and votessince 18 Nov 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43100246100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FRØSIG HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3020472750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Nov 2013 to 1 Jul 2022
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -5 | -21 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -21 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -108 | +2,171 | -47 | +30 | -223 |
| Equity | 248 | 2,418 | 2,253 | 2,161 | 1,803 |
| Total assets | 265 | 2,431 | 2,258 | 2,171 | 1,808 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -514note 5 | -682note 5 | -824note 5 | -696note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | -1.2%note 5 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 8 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019073935Sørupvej 18, 4684 Holmegaard