CVR 32303706Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)FarsøFounded 3 Feb 2011
Employees
20
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+15.5% on 2024
Result
+966.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about G3 MALERFIRMA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSNORRE HOLDING ApSCVR 33496893, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2011
Sundgaard Aalestrup Holding ApSCVR 43325566, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2022
Claus Søndergaard Jensensince 3 Feb 2011
CVR 3349689390% to under 100% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2011
CVR 4332556610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SNORRE HOLDING ApS, since 3 Feb 2011
Holding company
CVR 33496893Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in G3 MALERFIRMA ApS, since 3 Feb 2011
This company
G3 MALERFIRMA ApS
CVR 32303706
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,305 | 5,873 | 5,891 | 6,517 | 7,527 |
| Operating profit | +1,304 | +1,398 | +1,372 | +1,256 | +1,273 |
| Result for the year | +1,020 | +1,071 | +1,043 | +953 | +966 |
| Equity | 1,206 | 80 | 1,124 | 1,077 | 1,143 |
| Total assets | 3,324 | 3,582 | 2,660 | 4,039 | 3,490 |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 107% | 10.7% | 1.8% | 10.6% | 3.5% |
| EBITDA | 1,384 | 1,504 | 1,477 | 1,361 | 1,394 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 26.1% | 25.6% | 25.1% | 20.9% | 18.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 83.3% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 0% | -7.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -1,009note 2 | -1,020note 2 | -1,536note 2 | -1,495note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 175note 3 | 338note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 135note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 515note 2 | -987note 2 | -249note 2 | -933note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 27 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016625910Vestervang 18, 9640 Farsø