CVR 32296424Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)Esbjerg NFounded 1 Aug 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Flynancials ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
5.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
-81.6% on 2022
Result
-7K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
106.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Bent Esbensen100% of capital and votes, until 13 Jun 2025
Bent Esbensenuntil 13 Jun 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Aug 2009 to 13 Jun 2025
Flynancials ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Flynancials ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37131636100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 26 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 106 | 20 | 49 | 32 | 6 |
| Operating profit | -17 | -5 | +49 | +8 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -23 | -5 | +46 | +5 | -7 |
| Equity | 67 | 62 | 108 | 113 | 106 |
| Total assets | 87 | 76 | 131 | 135 | 115 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -19.5% | -81.4% | 149% | -35.8% | -81% |
| EBITDA | 0 | -5 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 0.1% | -25.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -58note 2 | -76note 2 | -131note 2 | -114note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jan 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 4 Feb 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 13 May 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015425691Gl Vardevej 213, 6715 Esbjerg N