CVR 32278736Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VojensFounded 30 Jun 2009
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015364447Overgade 1, 6500 Vojens
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
177,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-40,1% on 2024
Result
+670,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Egon Simonsen10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 30 Jun 2009
Tina Simonsen33,3% to under 50% of capital, since 24 Dec 2025
and 1 moreEgon Simonsensince 30 Jun 2009
33,3% to under 50% of capitalsince 24 Dec 2025
33,3% to under 50% of capitalsince 24 Dec 2025
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votessince 30 Jun 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 69740812100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BRDR. SIMONSEN AUTOMOBILER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 211 | 195 | 210 | 296 | 177 |
| Operating profit | +177 | +160 | +175 | +258 | +136 |
| Result for the year | +566 | +282 | +573 | +792 | +671 |
| Equity | 7.762 | 7.929 | 8.384 | 9.055 | 9.590 |
| Total assets | 8.480 | 8.541 | 9.799 | 9.772 | 10.340 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 5,3% | -7,7% | 7,7% | 40,8% | -40,2% |
| EBITDA | 211 | 195 | 210 | 296 | 177 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -344 | -1.343 | -2.541 | -2.893 | -3.035 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,7% | 1,6% | 2,2% | 3,3% | 1,6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 41note 1 | 0note 1 | 413note 1 | 80note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1.495 | -1.439 | -1.782 | -2.883 | -2.904 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Apr 2022
BRDR. SIMONSEN AUTOMOBILER HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Jan 2027.
AGD ApS registered as new owner of BRDR. SIMONSEN AUTOMOBILER HOLDING ApS — indicates new investment.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Mar 2027.