CVR 32277853Private limited company (ApS)Installation af industrimaskiner og -udstyr (332000)Randers SVFounded 26 Jun 2009
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+20%) over 12 months
Result
+412.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IP MASKINSERVICE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMathias Pedersen Holding ApSCVR 39180650, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2017
Mathias Pedersensince 1 Dec 2024
CVR 39180650100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3602261250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Jun 2014 to 1 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mathias Pedersen Holding ApS, since 20 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 39180650Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IP MASKINSERVICE ApS, since 21 Dec 2017
This company
IP MASKINSERVICE ApS
CVR 32277853
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,027 | 3,123 | 3,472 | 3,522 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +34 | +835 | +782 | +575 | +524 |
| Result for the year | +21 | +650 | +607 | +408 | +413 |
| Equity | 1,084 | 1,435 | 1,541 | 1,349 | 1,162 |
| Total assets | 1,999 | 2,546 | 2,349 | 2,416 | 2,174 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -10.3% | 54.1% | 11.2% | -2.2% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 92 | 893 | 833 | 623 | 566 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 4.5% | 28.6% | 24% | 17.7% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 33.3% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,025note 2 | -1,075note 2 | -1,228note 2 | -1,070note 2 | -1,172note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 70.5%note 2 | 311.9%note 2 | 181%note 2 | 137.1%note 2 | 301%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 165note 3 | 32note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015363068Engelsholmvej 29, 8940 Randers SV