CVR 32276792Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)HolmegaardFounded 30 Jun 2009
Employees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+18.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-13.6% on 2024
Result
+524.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FENSMARK AUTO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexT. B. J. Holding Fensmark ApSCVR 44183870, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Oct 2023
Thomas Blindkilde Jeppesensince 9 Oct 2023
CVR 44183870100% of capital and votessince 9 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2009 to 20 Jul 2020
CVR 41558814100% of capital and votes20 Jul 2020 to 9 Oct 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in T. B. J. Holding Fensmark ApS, since 12 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44183870Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FENSMARK AUTO ApS, since 9 Oct 2023
This company
FENSMARK AUTO ApS
CVR 32276792
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,914 | 3,013 | 3,440 | 3,575 | 3,087 |
| Operating profit | +14 | +48 | +913 | +592 | +667 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +50 | +706 | +463 | +524 |
| Equity | 1,334 | 1,383 | 1,206 | 964 | 1,289 |
| Total assets | 2,362 | 2,244 | 3,050 | 1,925 | 2,371 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -7% | 3.4% | 14.2% | 3.9% | -13.7% |
| EBITDA | 23 | 56 | 921 | 596 | 668 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 0.8% | 1.9% | 26.8% | 16.7% | 21.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -12.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -793note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -883note 1 | -588note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.4%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 133%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015361499Glasmagervej 8, 4684 Holmegaard