CVR 32274927Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af klimaanlæg, ikke til husholdningsbrug (282500)SpøttrupFounded 24 Jun 2009
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
681.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+28.8% on 2024
Result
+57.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
215.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LEO ANDERSEN VENTILATION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLEO ANDERSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 33372965, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2010
Leo Andersensince 24 Jun 2009
CVR 33372965100% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LEO ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS, since 14 Dec 2010
Holding company
CVR 33372965Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LEO ANDERSEN VENTILATION ApS, since 14 Dec 2010
This company
LEO ANDERSEN VENTILATION ApS
CVR 32274927
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 419 | 471 | 358 | 529 | 681 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +137 | -37 | -89 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +68 | +103 | -28 | -91 | +57 |
| Equity | 175 | 278 | 249 | 158 | 215 |
| Total assets | 531 | 599 | 550 | 524 | 488 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 68.2% | 12.3% | -23.9% | 47.9% | 38.4% |
| EBITDA | 121note 1 | 167 | -17 | -62 | 105note 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 29%note 1 | 35.4% | -4.8% | -11.8% | 15.4%note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -247note 4 | -94note 4 | -66note 4 | -71note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 7 | -30.9%note 8 | -56.2%note 8 | 50.4%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 60note 10 | 44note 10 | 125note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -120note 4 | -71note 4 | -15note 4 | 42note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015357491Ginnerupvej 21, 7860 Spøttrup