CVR 32274773Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Nykøbing MFounded 29 Jun 2009
Gross profit
-5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+639.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJørgen Larsen Vilsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 27 May 2010
Jørgen Larsen Vilsgaardsince 29 Jun 2009
100% of capital and votessince 27 May 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votes13 Feb 2019 to 17 Aug 2021
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 32271464100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3472480650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -10 | -5 | -5 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -9 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +93 | -1,462 | +833 | +309 | +640 |
| Equity | 9,201 | 7,682 | 7,915 | 6,249 | 6,888 |
| Total assets | 9,632 | 8,039 | 8,306 | 8,011 | 8,680 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015357319Færkenstræde 21, 7900 Nykøbing M