CVR 32273521Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)LystrupFounded 29 Jun 2009
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
445.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+38.2% on 2024
Result
-351K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
862.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K.B. THRUE AUTO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKlaus Skaarup Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2009
Klaus Skaarup Pedersensince 29 Jun 2009
100% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
K.B. THRUE AUTO ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for K.B. THRUE AUTO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39668653100% of capital and votes25 Jun 2018 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 365 | 415 | 443 | 322 | 445 |
| Operating profit | -170 | -667 | -699 | -725 | -356 |
| Result for the year | -201 | -684 | -718 | -695 | -351 |
| Equity | 3,664 | 2,980 | 2,148 | 1,335 | 862 |
| Total assets | 4,001 | 3,261 | 2,224 | 1,486 | 968 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 166.7% | 13.5% | 6.8% | -27.2% | 38.2% |
| EBITDA | -60 | -557 | -575 | -647 | -304 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -16.4% | -134.3% | -129.8% | -200.8% | -68.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -382 | -2,692 | -1,669note 2 | -1,248note 2 | -810note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -142.2%note 5 | -199.9%note 5 | -399.5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 11note 6 | 42note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 75note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015354751Sønderskovvej 18, 8520 Lystrup