CVR 32273491Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BallerupFounded 26 Jun 2009
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WILLFRED HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKenneth Wagner100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2009
Kenneth Wagnersince 26 Jun 2009
100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 31581273100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WILLFRED HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +294 | +310 | +914 | +1,229 | +1,322 |
| Result for the year | +278 | +302 | +909 | +1,225 | +1,397 |
| Equity | 1,421 | 1,608 | 2,399 | 3,502 | 4,764 |
| Total assets | 2,059 | 1,873 | 2,528 | 3,957 | 5,131 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -66note 2 | -1,042note 2 | -1,768note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 36.2%note 3 | 40%note 3 | 37.6%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015354697Tempovej 38, 2750 Ballerup