CVR 32265855Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Esbjerg NFounded 15 Jun 2009
Gross profit
-805
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-803
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
513.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAHON HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGert Mahon Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2009
Gert Mahon Andersensince 15 Jun 2009
100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
MAHON HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MAHON HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3226596015% to under 20% of capital15 Jun 2009 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -30 | -4 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -4 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -34 | -4 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Equity | 520 | 517 | 515 | 515 | 514 |
| Total assets | 575 | 567 | 566 | 565 | 564 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12note 1 | -4note 1 | -3note 1 | -2note 1 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.5%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015333975Landlystvej 72, 6715 Esbjerg N