CVR 32160883Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af entreprenørmateriel (773200)KøgeFounded 28 Apr 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENTREPRENØRSELSKABET UDLEJNING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2013
Gross profit
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+50.1% on 2024
Result
+4.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
51.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Seidenfaden100% of capital and votes, since 28 Apr 2009
Søren Seidenfadensince 1 Jun 2009
100% of capital and votessince 28 Apr 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 27696074100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37636150100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4516282650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4229489615% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ENTREPRENØRSELSKABET UDLEJNING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
2013, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 0 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013.
Latest 2013, published 13 May 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,245 | 3,593 | 2,423 | 2,419 | 3,632 |
| Operating profit | +1,989 | +2,641 | +1,542 | +1,653 | +2,773 |
| Result for the year | +4,733 | +5,304 | +3,891 | +4,351 | +4,762 |
| Equity | 33,707 | 38,955 | 42,786 | 47,076 | 51,771 |
| Total assets | 34,599 | 39,400 | 43,418 | 47,928 | 52,395 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 7.4% | 10.7% | -32.6% | -0.2% | 50.1% |
| EBITDA | 3,245 | 3,593 | 2,423 | 2,419 | 3,632 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,809note 1 | -8,073note 1 | -1,397note 1 | -5,215note 1 | -7,542note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.5%note 1 | 7.1%note 1 | 3.5%note 1 | 3.2%note 1 | 5.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,646note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 586note 2 | 406note 2 | 2,443note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.04.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 4.099,14.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 175.000,00.
Binavn:
ENTREPRENØRSELSKABET VESTERGAARD ApS (ENTREPRENØRSELSKABET UDLEJNING ApS).
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 28.04.2009 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 31577853 ENTREPRENØRSELSKABET HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.04.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 558,48.
Direktion:
Direktør Søren Seidenfaden, (adm. dir), 4600 Køge, den 01.06.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19536890 SR REVISION A/S, REGISTREREDE REVISORER FRR, Torvet 30, 2., 4600 Køge, den 01.06.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015301380Ringstedvej 233, 4600 Køge