CVR 32144284Private limited company (ApS)Grus- og sandgravning og indvinding af ler og kaolin (081200)OtterupFounded 30 Apr 2009
Gross profit
667.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-12.1% on 2024
Result
+114K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
207.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AA GRUS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexElin Aase Andersen10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 3 Jan 2024
Jan Rene Andersen25% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votes, since 30 Apr 2009
and 2 moreTommy Andersensince 1 Nov 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votessince 30 Apr 2009
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votessince 30 Apr 2009
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votessince 30 Apr 2009
10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votessince 3 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes30 Apr 2009 to 3 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 766 | 748 | 717 | 759 | 667 |
| Operating profit | +352 | +303 | +272 | +531 | +439 |
| Result for the year | +68 | +22 | +10 | -56 | +114 |
| Equity | 119 | 141 | 150 | 94 | 208 |
| Total assets | 6,740 | 5,840 | 5,520 | 5,038 | 4,684 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 30.7% | -2.4% | -4.2% | 5.9% | -12.1% |
| EBITDA | 766 | 748 | 717 | 759 | 667 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 960 | 1,008 | 699 | -65 | -135note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.3x | 1.3x | 1x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 23.3%note 2 | 21.3%note 2 | 21.2%note 2 | 94.4%note 2 | 673.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 306note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 12 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 17 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 25 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015242538Ølundgyden 29, 5450 Otterup