CVR 32095879Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040), Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)HorsensFounded 31 Mar 2009
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VANGSOE GRUPPEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+6 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
933.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
-3.2% on 2025
Result
+4.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
60.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
K.LAURSEN INVEST ApSCVR 35872183, 100% of votes, since 3 Dec 2014
M.LAURSEN INVEST ApSCVR 35872167, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 3 Dec 2014
and 1 moreKristen Vangsø Laursensince 31 Mar 2009
CVR 3587216733.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 3 Dec 2014
CVR 3587217533.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 3 Dec 2014
CVR 35872183100% of votesclass Asince 3 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in K.LAURSEN INVEST ApS, since 3 Dec 2014
Holding company
CVR 35872183Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in VANGSOE GRUPPEN ApS, since 3 Dec 2014
This company
VANGSOE GRUPPEN ApS
CVR 32095879
7 Danish companies, which own 15 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 29784418100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2886967366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1012671166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3289507750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2693573350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2062543050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 27547486100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30825721100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30512502100% of capital and votes
CVR 3289507733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4379447766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3910358350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29147000100% of capital and votes
CVR 3943831333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3244905033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 1886863666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2979923766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2982488666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2982485166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2920020366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2662313820% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VANGSOE GRUPPEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2168139315% to under 20% of capital and votes28 Jan 2015 to 1 Apr 2026
CVR 43156632100% of capital and votes25 Mar 2022 to 1 Apr 2023
CVR 4315699390% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes28 Mar 2022 to 6 Jan 2023
CVR 1825868450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 14 Feb 2022
CVR 3058608533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Mar 2009 to 6 Aug 2018
CVR 29415137100% of capital and votes28 Jan 2015 to 8 Nov 2017
CVR 3650737350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jan 2015 to 29 May 2017
CVR 2700947625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Jan 2015 to 8 Dec 2015
31 Mar 2009 to 4 Nov 2026.
16 Nov 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 12 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -152 | 450 | -678 | 964 | 933 |
| Operating profit | -3,989 | -4,639 | -110,993 | -3,372 | -2,823 |
| Result for the year | +22,774 | +2,782 | -108,481 | +1,275 | +4,207 |
| Equity | 156,607 | 168,247 | 58,067 | 60,038 | 60,904 |
| Total assets | 229,860 | 239,610 | 129,479 | 128,241 | 134,151 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -250.8% | n.m.note 1 | -3.2% |
| EBITDA | -3,728 | -4,475 | -110,940 | -3,319 | -2,576 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | -994.9% | n.m.note 2 | -344.4% | -276% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33.3% | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,230 | 3,182 | 297 | -1,449 | -94 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2%note 3 | -2.2%note 3 | -75.4%note 3 | -4.5%note 3 | -3.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0 | 683 | 55 | 0 | 150note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13,349 | -16,573 | -48,707 | -44,007 | -41,709 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 6 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 1 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 4 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 21 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 23 Sep 2022
VANGSOE GRUPPEN ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.9 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Apr 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.01.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Jung Laursen, (formand), den 16.01.2025, Kristen Vangsø Laursen, den 16.01.2025, Mai Rosengren Laursen, den 16.01.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Jung Laursen, den 07.05.2024, Vibeke Rosengren Laursen, den 07.05.2024, Finn Boel Pedersen, (formand), den 07.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Jung Laursen, (formand), den 07.05.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o kristen laursen, Erhvervsbyvej 11, 2., 8700 Horsens
Ny adresse: Erhvervsbyvej 11, 2., 8700 Horsens
Vedtægter ændret: 29.09.2017
Nyt navn: VANGSOE GRUPPEN ApS
Nyt binavn: KRISTEN LAURSEN HOLDING ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Vibeke Rosengren Laursen (formand), den 29.01.2016, Finn Boel Pedersen, den 29.01.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Vibeke Rosengren Laursen, den 29.01.2016, Finn Boel Pedersen (formand), den 29.01.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.11.2015
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kim Jung Laursen, den 16.11.2015, Kristen Vangsø Laursen, den 16.11.2015, Mai Rosengren Laursen, den 16.11.2015, Vibeke Rosengren Laursen (formand), den 16.11.2015, Finn Boel Pedersen, den 16.11.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.02.2014.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-kapitalandele kr. 1.300,00. B-kapitalandele kr. 128.700,00.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 120.384,36.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 32259634 CKG MIDLERTIDIG HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 130.000,00.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 31.03.2009 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 25940792 KRISTEN LAURSEN HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.03.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 41.618,53.
Direktion:
Direktør Kristen Vangsø Laursen, 8700 Horsens, den 31.03.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 27317553 LEIF MIKKELSEN & PARTNERE A/S, Torstedalle 67, 8700 Horsens, den 31.03.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2008 - 31.03.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
Samtidig med spaltningen af KRISTEN LAURSEN HOLDING ApS, CVR-nr. 25940792, sker der spaltning til CKG HOLDING 1 ApS, CVR-nr. 32096255, og CKG HOLDING 2 ApS, CVR-nr. 32096298, der også er modtagende selskaber i spaltningen af KRISTEN LAURSEN HOLDING ApS, CVR-nr. 25940792.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015200479Erhvervsbyvej 11, 8700 Horsens