CVR 32089240Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre fødevarer i.a.n. (108900)København ØFounded 31 Mar 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CARA TECHNOLOGY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
101.7K
DKK, annual report 2016
-91.4% on 2015
Result
+60.3K
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
125.2K
DKK, annual report 2016
Cara Technology Ltd100% of capital and votes, until 24 May 2018
William John Simpsonuntil 24 May 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2009 to 24 May 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,092 | 1,083 | 1,101 | 1,185 | 102 |
| Operating profit | +172 | +140 | +124 | +3 | +87 |
| Result for the year | +112 | +53 | +55 | -34 | +60 |
| Equity | -10 | 43 | 98 | 65 | 125 |
| Total assets | 1,310 | 1,302 | 1,396 | 865 | 775 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -12.4% | -3% | 1.7% | 7.6% | -91.4% |
| EBITDA | 314 | 282 | 258 | 371 | 87 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.7% | 26% | 23.4% | 31.3% | 86% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -168note 2 | -328note 2 | -568note 2 | -62note 2 | -3note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 108.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3note 5 | 1note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 886note 2 | 596note 2 | 379note 2 | -168note 2 | 222note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 30 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 29 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 12 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 2 Jun 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 19 Jun 2013
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015181164Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø