CVR 32084729Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel med føde-, drikke- og tobaksvarer (463900)Secondary industries: Industrielt design og modedesign (741100)Kongens LyngbyFounded 18 Mar 2009
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ARBØL ANDREÆ HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
120.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+149.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-935.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Liv Arbøl50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Mar 2009
Niels Andreæ50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Mar 2009
Niels Andreæsince 18 Mar 2009
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2025: -935.7K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 18 Mar 2009
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 18 Mar 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3587334110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 36464070100% of capital and votes
CVR 43816225100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ARBØL ANDREÆ HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34880069100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2012 to 20 Mar 2025
CVR 364807775% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Dec 2018 to 25 Apr 2019
CVR 2635081625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Oct 2015 to 21 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | 395 | -9 | -8 | 120 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +395 | -9 | -8 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +371 | +720 | +437 | +23 | +149 |
| Equity | -2,265 | -1,545 | -1,108 | -1,085 | -936 |
| Total assets | 240 | 285 | 124 | 95 | 184 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -101.3% | n.m.note 1 | -102.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 565 | -51 | -1note 2 | -1note 2 | -148note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,316 | 1,378 | 996note 2 | 1,168note 2 | 964note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 1 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 11 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 24 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.02.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.02.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 09.02.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28309791 REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stamholmen 175, 2., 2650 Hvidovre, den 09.02.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28309791 REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.03.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sct Peders Kirkeplads 9, 1. tv., 4700 Næstved, den 07.03.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.2012.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2012 - 30.09.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.03.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.03.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Niels Andreæ, den 18.03.2009, Liv Arbøl, den 18.03.2009.
Direktion:
Niels Andreæ, den 18.03.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 28309791 REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stamholmen 175, 2., 2650 Hvidovre, den 18.03.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
18.03.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015166939Caroline Amalie Vej 9, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
No other current company drawn.