CVR 32079989Public limited company (A/S)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)VejleFounded 16 Mar 2009
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DURAS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-46.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+2.8M
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
44.8M
DKK, annual report 2024
Zinck Capital A/SCVR 37842079, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 10 Jun 2026
Glambjerg Invest ApSCVR 37966789, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 10 Jun 2026
Mogens Poul Zinckuntil 11 Dec 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2586782333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Mar 2009 to 7 Apr 2016
CVR 2976985033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Mar 2009 to 29 Aug 2016
CVR 3207805233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Mar 2009 to 30 Jun 2016
CVR 3207998933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Apr 2016 to 26 Dec 2016
CVR 3784207950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 20161 Jul 2016 to 10 Jun 2026
CVR 3796678950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 201630 Aug 2016 to 10 Jun 2026
DURAS A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DURAS A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33382340100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2011 to 1 Jan 2026
CVR 32840965100% of capital and votes30 Oct 2010 to 1 Jan 2026
CVR 4146040733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Jun 2020 to 1 Jan 2026
CVR 36185082100% of capital and votes15 Sep 2014 to 3 Jun 2024
CVR 4083073150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Sep 2019 to 12 Jun 2023
CVR 4241341050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 May 2021 to 20 Dec 2022
CVR 32889433100% of capital and votes5 Mar 2015 to 31 Jan 2022
CVR 3057278550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Aug 2019 to 27 May 2021
CVR 32569617100% of capital and votes22 Nov 2009 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 28894082100% of capital and votes4 Nov 2009 to 2 Jun 2020
CVR 35520139100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2013 to 12 Jul 2019
CVR 3846777850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Feb 2017 to 28 May 2019
CVR 35520147100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2013 to 1 Feb 2019
CVR 32840930100% of capital and votes31 Mar 2010 to 31 Dec 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Mar 2009 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,839 | -35 | -20 | -70 | -47 |
| Operating profit | -1,839 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +7,100 | +55,905 | +37,846 | +10,945 | +2,819 |
| Equity | 76,240 | 132,145 | 159,991 | 144,936 | 44,755 |
| Total assets | 91,079 | 145,192 | 169,522 | 148,117 | 44,780 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -74note 3 | -187note 3 | -54note 3 | -23note 3 | -1,696note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 4 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12,876note 3 | 10,975note 3 | 6,863note 3 | -203note 3 | -10,678note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 10 May 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Higham Schlüter, den 10.06.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 10.06.2026.
Likvidation vedtaget 11.12.2025
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Higham Schlüter, 7100 Vejle, den 11.12.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Higham Schlüter, (formand), den 11.12.2025, Merete Schlüter, den 11.12.2025, Mogens Poul Zinck, den 11.12.2025, Sussie Zinck, den 11.12.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mogens Poul Zinck, den 11.12.2025.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 26.03.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Damhaven 5D, 1., 7100 Vejle, den 01.01.2024.
Ny adresse: Liljevej 11, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Ny adresse: Nordre Ringvej 17, 7000 Fredericia
Ny kommune: Fredericia
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 27.12.2016 er gennemført 25.01.2017.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.12.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.12.2016.
kr. 300.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 27.12.2016 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 900.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Brian Fauerholm Christensen, den 14.11.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Merete Schlüter, den 14.11.2016, Sussie Zinck, den 14.11.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Higham Schlüter, den 31.03.2016, Mogens Poul Zinck (formand), den 31.03.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Higham Schlüter (formand), den 31.03.2016, Mogens Poul Zinck, den 31.03.2016.
Direktion:
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.01.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Lysholt Alle 10, 7100 Vejle, den 28.01.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.03.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.03.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 600.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 600.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25867823 BFC HOLDING, VEJLE ApS, Boeskærvej 11A, 7100 Vejle, den 16.03.2009, CVR-NR. 29769850 GLAMBJERG ApS, Glambjerg Allé 8, 7100 Vejle, den 16.03.2009, CVR-NR. 32078052 ZINCK HOLDING, VEJLE ApS, Boeskærvej 11A, 7100 Vejle, den 16.03.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Mogens Poul Zinck (formand), den 16.03.2009, Dirketør Brian Fauerholm Christensen, den 16.03.2009, Advokat Henrik Higham Schlüter, den 16.03.2009.
Direktion:
Dirketør Brian Fauerholm Christensen, den 16.03.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Enghavevej 20, postboks 439, 7100 Vejle, den 16.03.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
16.03.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015149708Liljevej 11, 7100 Vejle