CVR 32077765Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VejenFounded 10 Mar 2009
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Revenue
28K
DKK, annual report 2025
+75% on 2024
Result
-36.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HJM CONSULT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHans Jørn Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Mar 2009
Hans Jørn Mortensensince 10 Mar 2009
100% of capital and votessince 10 Mar 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 59 | Not reported | 12 | 16 | 28 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 19 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | -180 | -124 | -140 | -134 | -116 |
| Result for the year | +686 | -332 | +152 | -158 | -37 |
| Equity | 5,607 | 4,775 | 4,427 | 4,068 | 4,032 |
| Total assets | 5,787 | 4,845 | 4,437 | 4,092 | 4,079 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 96.7% | Not reported | -98.3% | 33.3% | 75% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -305.3% | Not reported | -1,167.5% | -836.9% | -413.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,787note 1 | -4,697note 1 | -4,343note 1 | -3,958note 1 | -3,932note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -107.8%note 4 | -86.2%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 16 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 4 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 5 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015142460Vestergade 2, 6600 Vejen