CVR 32064566Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HorsensFounded 18 Feb 2009
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LS FROST HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
251K
DKK, annual report 2025
+25,000% on 2024
Result
+5.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
187.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Louise Frost Brodersen25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votes, since 18 Feb 2009
Katrine Frost Brodersen33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 28 May 2026
and 1 moreHans Erik Frostsince 18 Feb 2009
Louise Frost Brodersensince 19 Nov 2012
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votesclass A,Bnotified 28 May 2026since 18 Feb 2009
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 28 May 2026
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 28 May 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 12 more one level down.
CVR 2888372233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 73229219100% of capital and votes
CVR 44041073100% of capital and votes
CVR 29525684100% of capital and votes
CVR 32361226100% of capital and votes
CVR 4317642050% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LS FROST HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3505576250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Jun 2013 to 24 May 2016
18 Feb 2009 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 163 | 148 | 3 | 1 | 251 |
| Operating profit | +120 | +105 | -40 | -255 | -330 |
| Result for the year | +12,344 | +2,645 | +11,840 | +10,702 | +5,379 |
| Equity | 167,458 | 165,688 | 175,528 | 183,229 | 187,109 |
| Total assets | 168,174 | 165,842 | 175,786 | 183,626 | 187,436 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8.7% | -9.2% | -98% | -66.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 163 | 148 | 3 | -200 | -241 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | -20,000% | -96% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -48,756note 3 | -40,355note 3 | -43,227note 3 | -42,440note 3 | -43,414note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.1%note 3 | 0.1%note 5 | 0%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | 2,718note 8 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2026
Ny adresse: c/o Dansk Halentreprise A/S, Fuglevangsvej 47, 8700 Horsens
Ny adresse: c/o Dansk Halentreprise A/S, Søndergårdsalle 5, 8700 Horsens
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39138824 LF Holding, Horsens ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.12.2017.
kr. 111.848,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 37.532,46.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 311.848,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
Ny adresse: c/o Dansk Halentreprise A/S, Vejlevej 59, 8700 Horsens
Ny kommune: Horsens
Vedtægter ændret:
28.05.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 75.000,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 53.259,43.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 35661522 LOUISE FROST BRODERSEN HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Direktion:
Fratrådt som adm. dir, men forbliver i Direktionen: Louise Frost Brodersen, den 19.11.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.11.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25802063 SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, postboks 68, 8700 Horsens, den 19.11.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31416450 QURIOS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 01.01.2012.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 18.02.2009 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 28883706 FROST HOLDING ENTREPRISE ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.02.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.928,95.
Direktion:
Direktør Hans Erik Frost, (adm. dir), 8700 Horsens, den 18.02.2009, Louise Stenkjær Frost, (adm. dir), 8783 Hornsyld, den 18.02.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 31416450 QURIOS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 18.02.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015084045Fuglevangsvej 47, 8700 Horsens
No other current company drawn.