CVR 32061982Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolstebroFounded 8 Jan 2009
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CLAUS ØRTS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-46.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Claus Ørts Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jan 2009
Claus Ørts Pedersensince 8 Jan 2009
100% of capital and votessince 8 Jan 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45218554100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32094333100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4243019633.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41660406100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4216964150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4310123425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4403905225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4652493450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4134569150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4362727950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3970884150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3747220450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4124144625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 43353179100% of capital and votes
CVR 4308340625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 43598724100% of capital and votes
CVR 43089226100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CLAUS ØRTS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4133446025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 May 2020 to 1 Feb 2022
CVR 4131952625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes24 Apr 2020 to 1 Feb 2022
CVR 4216964150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Feb 2021 to 14 Jun 2021
CVR 4212720550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Feb 2021 to 14 Jun 2021
CVR 41660406100% of capital and votes28 Aug 2020 to 14 Jun 2021
CVR 3209232250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Feb 2009 to 5 Mar 2020
CVR 3909832650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Nov 2017 to 17 Dec 2019
CVR 3746056750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Feb 2017 to 1 Jun 2018
CVR 3692650350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Jun 2015 to 1 May 2017
CVR 34216525100% of capital and votes21 Jun 2012 to 6 Oct 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3 | 526 | -29 | -19 | -46 |
| Operating profit | -11 | +524 | -29 | -19 | -46 |
| Result for the year | +3,447 | +3,961 | +7,883 | +1,357 | +1,607 |
| Equity | 30,820 | 34,522 | 42,346 | 43,642 | 45,181 |
| Total assets | 33,002 | 37,497 | 46,639 | 47,491 | 46,782 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -77.1% | 16,508.6% | -105.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 3 | 526 | -29 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,651note 4 | -2,261note 4 | -276note 4 | -3,635note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | 1.4%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | 0%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,328note 4 | -9,727note 4 | -9,163note 4 | -16,764note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 29 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 25.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 25.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNERSELSKABET AF 31. JANUAR 2014, den 02.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 02.10.2023.
Ny adresse: Under Bøgen 6, Holstebro, 7500 Holstebro
Ny adresse: Frugthaverne 1, 7500 Holstebro
Ny adresse:
Frugthaverne 36, 7500 Holstebro.
Ny adresse:
Frugthaverne 26, 7500 Holstebro.
Ny adresse:
Rosenvænget 3, 7570 Vemb.
Ny kommune:
Holstebro.
Ny adresse:
Fuglsang Næs 9A, 1. th., 7400 Herning.
Ny kommune:
Herning.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ny adresse:
Rosenvænget 3, 7570 Vemb.
Ny kommune:
Holstebro.
Ny adresse:
Fuglsang Næs 9A, 1. th., 7400 Herning.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.01.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.01.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Claus Ørts Pedersen, den 08.01.2009.
Direktion:
Claus Ørts Pedersen, den 08.01.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25172795 DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 79, 7800 Skive, den 08.01.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
08.01.2009 - 30.09.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015076697Under Bøgen 6, 7500 Holstebro