CVR 31944708Private limited company (ApS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)AllerødFounded 23 Jan 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about V-TEST CONSULTING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
967.1K
DKK, annual report 2016
-2.5% on 2015
Result
+67.5K
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
451.4K
DKK, annual report 2016
Michael Thomsen100% of capital and votes, until 9 Apr 2018
Michael Thomsenuntil 9 Apr 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Jan 2009 to 9 Apr 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 912 | 968 | 1,107 | 992 | 967 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +230 | +154 | +117 | +72 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +185 | +110 | +86 | +67 |
| Equity | Not reported | 389 | 399 | 384 | 451 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 642 | 735 | 706 | 642 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -20.6% | 7.1% | 14.5% | -10.4% | -2.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 278 | 227 | 189 | 144 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 28.8% | 20.5% | 19.1% | 14.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -276note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 34.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 363note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 | 1note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 27 Jan 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 1 Apr 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 19 Mar 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 14 Apr 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 29 May 2013
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015024204Vestvej 33, 3450 Allerød