CVR 31943469Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Frederiksberg CFounded 12 Jan 2009
Gross profit
-6.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+378.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WERNER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSimon Werner Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2009
Simon Werner Hansensince 12 Jan 2009
100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3206060950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WERNER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 398993105% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Jun 2022 to 21 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -16 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +3 | +2 | +290 | -3 | +378 |
| Equity | 1,433 | 1,436 | 1,608 | 1,605 | 1,983 |
| Total assets | 1,714 | 1,445 | 1,762 | 1,611 | 1,989 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -296note 1 | -19note 1 | -306note 1 | -11note 1 | -7note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | -0.3%note 2 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.9%note 3 | 19.7%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -19note 1 | -14note 1 | -368note 1 | -202note 1 | -7note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015020063Ingemannsvej 22, 1964 Frederiksberg C