CVR 31933811Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)LystrupFounded 6 Jan 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 1927 Estate Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-179K
DKK, annual report 2025
-62.8M on 2024
Result
+25.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
97.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
H Risskov Holding ApSCVR 38045644, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Sep 2016
Anders Horsbølsince 6 Jan 2009
CVR 38045644100% of capital and votesclass A, B, Cnotified 25 Oct 2024since 28 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31184967100% of capital and votes6 Jan 2009 to 27 Sep 2016
CVR 4061769833.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Bnotified 28 Nov 20231 Jul 2019 to 28 Nov 2023
CVR 4214930625% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Cnotified 25 Oct 202423 Feb 2021 to 25 Oct 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GIBU HOLDING ApS, since 15 Jan 2008
Holding company
CVR 31184967Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in H Risskov Holding ApS, since 28 Sep 2016
Holding company
CVR 38045644Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 1927 Estate Holding ApS, since 28 Sep 2016
This company
1927 Estate Holding ApS
CVR 31933811
5 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31943663100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38556657100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40883282100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39634163100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42254061100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37199834100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 42456071100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42486558100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32947204100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39608286100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37199583100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 1927 Estate Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42035025100% of capital and votes15 Jan 2021 to 9 Nov 2021
CVR 3774735150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 May 2016 to 30 Jun 2021
CVR 3462611150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Dec 2014 to 22 Feb 2021
CVR 2567018366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes9 Jan 2014 to 7 Apr 2020
CVR 34482144100% of capital and votes20 Nov 2012 to 28 Nov 2019
CVR 3721319566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes5 Nov 2015 to 5 Jul 2019
CVR 3405808350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Dec 2011 to 2 Jul 2019
CVR 40009000100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2018 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR 37263958100% of capital27 Nov 2015 to 22 Jan 2019
CVR 39007878100% of capital and votes6 Oct 2017 to 19 Jan 2018
CVR 37199796100% of capital and votes3 Nov 2015 to 9 Nov 2017
CVR 38998560100% of capital and votes6 Oct 2017 to 17 Oct 2017
CVR 37777404100% of capital and votes7 Jun 2016 to 5 Sep 2017
CVR 37870021100% of capital and votes8 Jul 2016 to 18 Nov 2016
CVR 37200174100% of capital and votes3 Nov 2015 to 29 Jun 2016
CVR 37199842100% of capital and votes3 Nov 2015 to 31 Dec 2015
CVR 37199834100% of capital and votes3 Nov 2015 to 31 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Mar 2012 to 4 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Aug 2017 to Apr 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 366,924 | 445,818 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 429 | Not reported | Not reported | 62,579 | -179 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +33,074 | +1,797 | +43,740 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +16,070 | +61,139 | -14,801 | -10,216 | +25,906 |
| Equity | 98,111 | 94,807 | 80,006 | 71,536 | 97,442 |
| Total assets | 183,549 | 1,276,548 | 1,411,989 | 731,619 | 165,170 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 22 | 31 | 28 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | -6.7% | 21.5% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 0.5% | 9.8% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 33,943 | 3,224 | 44,669 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 0.9% | 10% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 40.9% | -9.7% | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22,822 | 823,513 | 1,083,710 | 546,516 | 11,035 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 24.3x | 336.1x | 12.2x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.3%note 5 | 3.6% | 0.1%note 6 | 3.8%note 6 | -0.1%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 4,972note 9 | 5,034 | 6 | Not reportednote 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 1.4% | 0% | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | -3,964.9%note 10 | 1,229.9%note 10 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 25,737 | 886,674 | 1,238,663 | 571,879 | 43,494 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 28 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 17 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
24 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Bennu Development, Lyshøjen 8A, st. tv, 8520 Lystrup
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 12.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 12.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 14.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO Statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 14.06.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Hampen Kristensen, den 21.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Bünyamin Simsek, den 21.11.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o 1927 Estate, Nordre Strandvej 58, 8240 Risskov
Vedtægter ændret: 22.02.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.02.2021.
kr. 83.333,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 333.333,00.
Ny adresse: Nordre Strandvej 43, 8240 Risskov
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.04.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Havnepromenade 1A, 9000 Aalborg, den 06.04.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2019.
kr. 125.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2019.
kr. 125.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Skaaning Jørgensen, den 30.06.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Hampen Kristensen, den 01.07.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 06.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 06.05.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HOSTRUPHUS & Partnere A/S, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.01.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.10.2017
Nyt navn: 1927 Estate Holding ApS
Ny adresse: Nordre Strandvej 46, 8240 Risskov
Vedtægter ændret: 11.03.2016
Nyt navn: 1927 Estate ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Horsbøl, den 11.03.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Skaaning Jørgensen, den 11.03.2016.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i datterselskaber og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse:
Stokagervej 5B, 11., 8240 Risskov.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.07.2012.
Nyt navn:
H GRUPPEN ApS.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Margit Elin Torp, den 29.05.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Anders Horsbøl, den 29.05.2012.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Anders Horsbøl, den 11.03.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Margit Elin Torp, den 11.03.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.06.2011.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2010 - 30.06.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.01.2010.
Nyt navn:
BCH ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.01.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.01.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31184967 GIBU HOLDING ApS, Ellemosevej 43, 8310 Tranbjerg J, den 06.01.2009.
Direktion:
Direktør Anders Horsbøl, den 06.01.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20560495 REVISORERNE HOSTRUPHUS REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 06.01.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
06.01.2009 - 30.09.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014984743Lyshøjen 8, 8520 Lystrup