CVR 31897440Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København VFounded 8 Jan 2009
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
-15.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-84.2K on 2024
Result
-135.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SPLUSH GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAdam Sebastian Sheikh Hjorth100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jan 2009
Adam Sebastian Sheikh Hjorthsince 8 Jan 2009
100% of capital and votessince 8 Jan 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 3326448833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4123225033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SPLUSH GROUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3877711410% to under 15% of capital18 Apr 2018 to 1 Jun 2025
CVR 42196622100% of capital and votes8 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 4214287566.7% to under 90% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes19 Feb 2021 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 3975878450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Jul 2018 to 19 Nov 2020
CVR 3728695825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Dec 2015 to 1 Apr 2020
CVR 399816105% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Feb 2019 to 30 Mar 2020
CVR 39409399100% of capital and votes13 Mar 2018 to 14 Jun 2019
CVR 34043175100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2011 to 13 Feb 2019
CVR 3671151510% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Apr 2015 to 16 Mar 2018
CVR 324392925% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Mar 2018 to 14 Mar 2018
CVR 3194621220% to under 25% of capital and votes12 Nov 2010 to 13 Feb 2018
CVR 3194744820% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Jan 2009 to 1 Oct 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -400 | -648 | -318 | 68 | -16 |
| Operating profit | -559 | -783 | -437 | -869 | -196 |
| Result for the year | -819 | -8,766 | -1,564 | -6,264 | -135 |
| Equity | 26,860 | 18,093 | 16,530 | 10,265 | 10,130 |
| Total assets | 29,329 | 22,935 | 21,546 | 10,776 | 11,502 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -123.2% |
| EBITDA | -400 | -648 | -318 | -342 | -196 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -500.1% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -920 | -249 | -16 | -74note 5 | -857 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.8%note 6 | -2.8%note 6 | -2%note 6 | -5.1%note 7 | -1.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 99note 8 | 51note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,060 | -8,303 | -8,054 | -20note 5 | -803 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014981779Kampmannsgade 2, 1604 København V