CVR 31889774Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RibeFounded 17 Dec 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TP UDVIKLING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2024, average
Result
-6.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
316.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Torben Peters100% of capital and votes, until 24 Nov 2025
Torben Petersuntil 24 Nov 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2008 to 24 Nov 2025
TP UDVIKLING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TP UDVIKLING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3185868215% to under 20% of capital and votes19 Dec 2008 to 4 Jun 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +64 | +134 | +135 | -6 | -7 |
| Result for the year | +64 | +134 | +135 | -6 | -7 |
| Equity | 59 | 193 | 328 | 323 | 316 |
| Total assets | 1,042 | 880 | 880 | 880 | 880 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -164note 1 | -2note 1 | -2note 1 | -2note 1 | -2note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | 241%note 3 | 40.8%note 3 | -1.4%note 3 | -1.6%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 813note 1 | 679note 1 | 544note 1 | 550note 1 | 556note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Apr 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014957029Seminarievej 1, 6760 Ribe