CVR 31888832Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HammelFounded 22 Oct 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DENBACH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-3.8K
DKK, annual report 2014
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2014
Equity
7.9M
DKK, annual report 2014
Hanne Bach100% of capital and votes, until 12 Nov 2015
Hanne Bachuntil 12 Nov 2015
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2008 to 12 Nov 2015
DENBACH ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DENBACH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30727967100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2008 to 11 Nov 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -2 | -2 | -4 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -2 | -2 | -4 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | Not reported | +706 | +1,117 | +1,011 |
| Equity | Not reported | Not reported | 5,800 | 6,917 | 7,928 |
| Total assets | Not reported | Not reported | 5,804 | 6,963 | 8,174 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | Not reported | -3,317note 1 | -265note 1 | -7,043note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | Not reported | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 1 | -0.2%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reported | Not reported | -4,516note 1 | -2,344note 1 | -7,960note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 14 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 8 Jun 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 11 Jun 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 28 Jun 2012
Annual report 2010
1 Jan 2010 to 31 Dec 2010, published 9 Jun 2011
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014955085Urbakkevej 2, 8450 Hammel