CVR 31888263Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)København NFounded 18 Dec 2008
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Serodus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+200%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.9M on 2024
Result
-4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Serodus AS100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2013
Lars Smedegaard Andersensince 7 Sep 2026
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -3.2M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Dec 2008 to 7 Nov 2026.
18 Dec 2008 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Mar 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,808 | -351 | 705 | 818 | -4,039 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -547 | -710 | -5,558 |
| Result for the year | -1,438 | -368 | -549 | -713 | -4,726 |
| Equity | -2,577 | 2,804 | 2,255 | 1,542 | -3,184 |
| Total assets | 3,208 | 2,832 | 2,424 | 1,685 | 2,140 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 16% | -593.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,544note 3 | -2,764note 3 | -1,452note 3 | -602note 3 | -71note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -101.2%note 5 | -63.5%note 6 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,205note 3 | -2,764note 3 | -1,452note 3 | -1,399note 3 | 4,974note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
Serodus ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 16 Dec 2026.
Serodus ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Jan 2027.
A person associated with GG ApS joined the board/management of Serodus ApS.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Eva Steiness, (adm. dir), den 07.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Smedegaard Andersen, (adm. dir), den 07.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.02.2023
Nyt navn: Serodus ApS
Nyt binavn: PHLOGO ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Viggo Gunnersen Harboe, den 08.02.2023, Søren Elmann Ingerslev, (formand), den 08.02.2023, Arnstein Gunnestad Endresen, den 08.02.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Eva Steiness, den 08.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Eva Steiness, (adm. dir), den 08.02.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af bestyrelsesformanden og den administrerende direktør i forening.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed gennem forskning og udvikling af lægemidler til behandling af sukkersyge og beslægtede sygdomme. Desuden yder selskabet konsulentbistand indenfor udvikling af lægemidler og administration af kliniske studier, samt hermed forbundet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.01.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.01.2022.
kr. 185.080,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 3.106,93.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o COBIS, Ole Maaløes Vej 3, 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.09.2018.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 149.103,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 314.920,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Danmark A/S, den 10.10.2014.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Osvald Helmuths Vej 4, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 10.10.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.10.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Eva Steiness, den 21.10.2013, Volodymyr Berezin, den 21.10.2013, Elisabeth Marianne Bock, den 21.10.2013, Søren Elmann Ingerslev, den 21.10.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Torben Frank Skarsfeldt, den 21.10.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
adm. direktør Eva Steiness, den 21.10.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.06.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 156.994,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.637,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 313.920,00.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Eva Steiness, den 01.03.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Adjungeret professor,dr scient Torben Frank Skarsfeldt (adm. dir), den 01.03.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Volodymyr Berezin, den 06.04.2011, Professor Elisabeth Marianne Bock, den 06.04.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.12.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 6.926,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 21.656,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 156.926,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.01.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 22.500,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 21.656,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 150.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.12.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.12.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 127.500,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 127.500,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25537351 ES AF 1. JULI 2000 ApS, Sømarksvej 11, 2900 Hellerup, den 18.12.2008, CVR-NR. 29916128 VIGGO HARBOE 2006 HOLDING ApS, Røndevej 25, 8400 Ebeltoft, den 18.12.2008, CVR-NR. 31868785 NEOLOCH ApS, Tjørnekrogen 5, 2820 Gentofte, den 18.12.2008.
Bestyrelse:
adm. direktør Eva Steiness (formand), den 18.12.2008.
Direktion:
adm. direktør Eva Steiness (adm. dir), den 18.12.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsens formand eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26717000 TIMEVISION KØBENHAVN, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Bredgade 71, 1., 1260 København K, den 18.12.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
18.12.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014953899Ole Maaløes Vej 3, 2200 København N
No other current company drawn.