CVR 31878101Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)FarumFounded 8 Dec 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FNM Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-16
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
175.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
SoSiMa Invest ApSCVR 31876877, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Dec 2008
Flemming Nørgaard Mortensensince 8 Dec 2008
The annual report for the year ending 31 Dec 2025 was due by 30 Jun 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 31876877100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 2015since 8 Dec 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SoSiMa Invest ApS, since 8 Dec 2008
Holding company
CVR 31876877Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FNM Consulting ApS, since 8 Dec 2008
This company
FNM Consulting ApS
CVR 31878101
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Dec 2008 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Aug 2015 | Aug 2016 | Q4 2016 | Dec 2017 | Feb 2018 | Q3 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; quarterly Q2 2010 to Q4 2010 and Q4 2016 and Q3 2018; monthly Aug 2015 to Aug 2016 and Dec 2017 to Feb 2018 and Nov 2018 to Dec 2018.
Latest Dec 2018, published 21 Feb 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 34 | 10 | -2 | -1 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +34 | +10 | -2 | -1 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +22 | +4 | +42 | +6 | -2 |
| Equity | 151 | 130 | 172 | 178 | 175 |
| Total assets | 328 | 214 | 789 | 271 | 211 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -63.1% | -70.2% | -123.8% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -103note 2 | -5note 2 | -36note 2 | -51note 2 | -51note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 113%note 2 | 11.6%note 2 | -1.4%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 | 0%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -328note 2 | -214note 2 | 492note 2 | -271note 2 | -211note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 28 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 6 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 10 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2026
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2026 - 31.12.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2026
Slettet binavn: FNM Revision ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 28.12.2017
Nyt navn: FNM Consulting ApS
Nyt binavn: FNM Revision ApS
Slettede binavne: FNM REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, FNM TAXAUDIT, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, FNM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med bistand i forbindelse med compliance inden for skat og regnskab samt beslægtet virksomhed i den forbindelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31165571 REVISIONSFIRMAET TORLUND, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 29.02.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 27.02.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31165571 REVISIONSFIRMAET TORLUND, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Langebjergvænget 10A, 1., 4000 Roskilde, den 27.02.2012.
Ny adresse:
c/o Flemming Nørgaard Mortensen, Syrenvænget 34, 3520 Farum.
Ny kommune:
Furesø.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2011.
Nye binavne:
FNM REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, FNM TAXAUDIT, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, FNM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Slettede binavne:
FM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, FM, TAXAUDIT, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.03.2011.
Nye binavne:
FM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, FM, TAXAUDIT, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET TOM SØNDERUP, den 13.02.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Tom Sønderup, statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, Nørretorv 2, 4100, den 13.02.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.12.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.12.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31876877 FLEMMING NØRGAARD MORTENSEN HOLDING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 08.12.2008.
Direktion:
Statsautoriseret revisor Flemming Nørgaard Mortensen, den 08.12.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
REVISIONSFIRMAET TOM SØNDERUP, 4100 Ringsted, den 08.12.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
08.12.2008 - 30.09.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014929564Syrenvænget 34, 3520 Farum