CVR 31875374Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)AulumFounded 30 Nov 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about H. KLAUSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-30.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-62.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
-4.2M
DKK, annual report 2024
Kurt Armose Lauridsen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2019
Kurt Armose Lauridsenuntil 11 Aug 2026
The annual report for the year ending 31 Dec 2025 was due by 30 Jun 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2024: -4.2M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 30 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Nov 2008 to 30 Sep 2019
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31875366100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38973819100% of capital and votesUnder compulsory dissolution
SubsidiaryCVR 29600368100% of capital and votesUnder compulsory dissolution
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2978025050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder compulsory dissolution
SubsidiaryCVR 28720343100% of capital and votesUnder compulsory dissolution
SubsidiaryCVR 41287446100% of capital and votesUnder compulsory dissolution
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for H. KLAUSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 31940281100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 15 Dec 2025
CVR 3900084925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Oct 2017 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 3707752625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Sep 2015 to 30 Sep 2020
CVR 3335450925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Mar 2011 to 2 Oct 2017
CVR 3282777215% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 19 Sep 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -54 | -23 | -66 | -42 | -31 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -2,296 | -526 | -31 |
| Result for the year | -32,974 | -3,551 | -2,464 | -3,444 | -62 |
| Equity | 5,368 | 1,817 | -648 | -4,092 | -4,154 |
| Total assets | 13,897 | 12,486 | 1,417 | 0 | 0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | 4,188 | -785 | 38 | 37 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -78.3%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 10,229 | 727 | 3,919 | 3,910 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 14 Jul 2021
H. KLAUSEN HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Herning den 11.08.2026
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kurt Armose Lauridsen, den 11.08.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 11.06.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sletten 45, 7500 Holstebro, den 01.05.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS A/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 16.01.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 7500 Holstebro, den 16.01.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.12.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fabersvej 1, 7500 Holstebro, den 16.12.2009.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 30.11.2008 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 25022254 K. ARMOSE HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.11.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 31.823,54.
Direktion:
Driftsleder Kurt Armose Lauridsen, 7490 Aulum, den 30.11.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hjaltesvej 16, postboks 1443, 7500 Holstebro, den 30.11.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014922187Kildevej 6, 7490 Aulum