CVR 31874920Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)BallerupFounded 26 Nov 2008
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-25.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JAKOB DYRBYE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJakob Dyrbye100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2015
Jakob Dyrbyesince 26 Nov 2008
100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 70432528100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3316072066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3695354310% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JAKOB DYRBYE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36971673100% of capital and votes24 Jul 2015 to 10 Mar 2025
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -18 |
| Result for the year | +457 | -89 | +984 | +499 | -25 |
| Equity | 3,935 | 3,846 | 4,712 | 5,085 | 4,925 |
| Total assets | 4,975 | 4,902 | 5,368 | 6,092 | 5,381 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -77note 1 | -80note 1 | -446note 1 | -1,204note 1 | -454note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.3%note 4 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.3%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 939note 1 | 945note 1 | 56note 1 | -472note 1 | -512note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 12 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014918449Baltorpbakken 5, 2750 Ballerup