CVR 31874262Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre fødevarer (472700)København SFounded 2 Dec 2008
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-81.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Frela Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Schilling Jacobsen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Dec 2008
Lars Schilling Jacobsensince 2 Dec 2008
100% of capital and votessince 2 Dec 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 33034083100% of capital and votes
CVR 4400071725% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Frela Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4243157550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Aug 2021 to 10 Jun 2022
CVR 3303424510% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Jan 2016 to 13 Oct 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -171 | -279 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -696 | -279 | -307 | -390 | -200 |
| Result for the year | -719 | -1,877 | -320 | -1,531 | -82 |
| Equity | 5,207 | 3,330 | 3,010 | 1,479 | 1,397 |
| Total assets | 6,136 | 4,052 | 3,355 | 1,745 | 1,716 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -976note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -20.9%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -314note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 7 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 3 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 16 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014916411Engvej 20, 2300 København S