CVR 31873622Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SøborgFounded 2 Dec 2008
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014914907Alsikemarken 79, 2860 Søborg
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JGME HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-1.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+10K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
295.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Jan Erik Falk100% of capital and votes, until 17 Jul 2026
Jan Erik Falkuntil 17 Jul 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Dec 2008 to 17 Jul 2026
JGME HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JGME HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32150772100% of capital and votes7 May 2009 to 17 Jul 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Result for the year | +56 | +74 | +5 | +24 | +10 |
| Equity | 348 | 357 | 262 | 286 | 296 |
| Total assets | 406 | 417 | 308 | 287 | 297 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -201note 1 | -200note 1 | -148note 1 | -99note 1 | -95note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.6%note 2 | -0.5%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -147note 1 | -143note 1 | -105note 1 | -100note 1 | -102note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 14 May 2021