CVR 31869978Private limited company (ApS)Tøjforretninger (477110)København NFounded 20 Nov 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SAMSØE & SAMSØE LYNGBY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-5.7K
DKK, annual report 2019
-1.3M on 2018
Result
-2.8K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
125.3K
DKK, annual report 2019
SAMSØE & SAMSØE HOLDING A/SCVR 25185005, 100% of capital and votes, until 11 Dec 2020
Per Ulrik Andersenuntil 11 Dec 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 25185005100% of capital and votes20 Nov 2008 to 11 Dec 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,588 | 5,919 | 4,094 | 1,247 | -6 |
| Operating profit | +3,165 | +3,096 | +1,766 | +161 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +2,339 | +2,255 | +989 | +82 | -3 |
| Equity | 2,472 | 2,397 | 1,136 | 218 | 125 |
| Total assets | 7,801 | 7,140 | 6,359 | 288 | 127 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 21.5% | 5.9% | -30.8% | -69.6% | -100.5% |
| EBITDA | 3,171 | 3,096 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 56.7% | 52.3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 14.3% | 0% | -50% | -100% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 30 Jul 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 4 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 26 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 2 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 8 May 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014903522Lyngby Hovedgade 43, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby