CVR 31867347Private limited company (ApS)Opsamling og behandling af spildevand (370000)Svenstrup JFounded 3 Jun 2014
Gross profit
731.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+302% on 2024
Result
+481.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
813.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AKS MODTAGERSTATION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens Anton Rytter10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 11 Jun 2014
Sofie Schioldan Rytter33.3% to under 50% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votes, since 11 Jun 2014
and 1 moreJens Anton Ryttersince 3 Jun 2014
10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votessince 11 Jun 2014
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votessince 11 Jun 2014
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votessince 11 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 61 | 46 | 180 | 182 | 731 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -24 | +111 | +86 | +639 |
| Result for the year | -20 | -77 | +58 | +26 | +482 |
| Equity | 325 | 247 | 306 | 332 | 814 |
| Total assets | 860 | 1,060 | 1,271 | 1,146 | 1,936 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -72.1% | -24.8% | 294.7% | 0.9% | 302% |
| EBITDA | 61 | 46 | 180 | 182 | 731 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -157 | -350note 3 | -277note 3 | -43note 3 | -55note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 4 | -56.7%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | 42.1%note 7 | 95.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 195note 8 | 355note 8 | 283note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 355 | 193note 3 | -277note 3 | -43note 3 | -55note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019452510Ferslevvej 45, 9230 Svenstrup J