CVR 31862612Private limited company (ApS)Anden forretningsservice i.a.n. (829900)Aarhus CFounded 1 Apr 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RB SALG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2018
Result
-1.8M
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2017
Thomas Hintze66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 30 Apr 2020
BELLA ANDALO HOLDING ApSCVR 35408681, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 30 Apr 2020
and 2 moreThomas Hintzeuntil 3 Apr 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2812349325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Apr 2014 to 30 Apr 2020
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Apr 2014 to 30 Apr 2020
CVR 3540868166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Apr 2014 to 30 Apr 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Apr 2014 to 30 Apr 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Apr 2014 to 7 Nov 2026.
Feb 2019, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 19 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Feb 2019.
Latest Feb 2019, published 27 Apr 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,691 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +247 | +4,190 | -2,256 |
| Result for the year | +165 | +3,212 | -1,794 |
| Equity | 219 | 3,431 | 1,637 |
| Total assets | 3,555 | 10,299 | 6,274 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 277 | 5,205 | -1,789 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -505 | -1,717 | -1,461 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 452.7% | -186.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 2,616note 6 | 442note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,116 | 79 | -1,351 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 15 months (1 Apr 2014 to 30 Jun 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 30.04.2020, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 28.05.2019 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Jan Bech, den 28.05.2019.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Aarhus har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Jan Bech, 8000 Aarhus C, den 02.05.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Aarhus den 03.04.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Hintze, den 03.04.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
TEAM REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 03.04.2019.
Ny adresse: c/o Thomas Hintze, Europaplads 6, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2017
Nyt navn: RB SALG ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2016
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29423989 TEAM REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Ryvangs Allé 18, 1., 2100 København Ø, den 01.01.2016.
Ny adresse: Rudolfgårdsvej 14, 8260 Viby J
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Thomas Hintze, den 01.02.2015.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Tjener Gert Clausen, den 01.02.2015.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Gert Clausen, den 28.11.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Thomas Hintze, den 28.11.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.04.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.04.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 108,00.
Stifter:
Tjener Gert Clausen, den 01.04.2014.
Direktion:
Tjener Gert Clausen, den 01.04.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
01.04.2014 - 30.06.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019307804Europaplads 6, 8000 Aarhus C