CVR 31860148Private limited company (ApS)Tøjforretninger (477110)København NFounded 2 Feb 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SAMSØE & SAMSØE AALBORG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-15K
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
-11K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
63.8K
DKK, annual report 2019
SAMSØE & SAMSØE HOLDING A/SCVR 25185005, 100% of capital and votes, until 3 May 2021
Per Ulrik Andersenuntil 3 May 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 25185005100% of capital and votes2 Feb 2009 to 3 May 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,374 | 1,117 | -55 | -66 | -15 |
| Operating profit | +234 | -71 | -518 | -66 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +142 | -82 | -453 | -51 | -11 |
| Equity | 35 | -48 | 125 | 75 | 64 |
| Total assets | 1,205 | 1,201 | 298 | 75 | 64 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 1 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 37.9% | -18.7% | -105% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 310 | -50 | -506 | -66 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22.6% | -4.5% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | -66.7% | -100% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6 | -5note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,853.6% | n.m.note 9 | -1,102.9%note 10 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 11 | 0note 11 | 34note 12 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 807 | 887note 5 | -121note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 30 Jul 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 4 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 26 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 1 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 8 May 2016
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015046992Ryesgade 19, 2200 København N
P-number 1016314729Nytorv 24, 9000 Aalborg