CVR 31859611Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)VejleFounded 22 Dec 2008
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.5% on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JK EJENDOMME 2008 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJKS HOLDING ApSCVR 27920160, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2008
Jens Karlskovsince 22 Dec 2008
CVR 27920160100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JKS HOLDING ApS, since 7 Jun 2004
Holding company
CVR 27920160Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JK EJENDOMME 2008 ApS, since 22 Dec 2008
This company
JK EJENDOMME 2008 ApS
CVR 31859611
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,432 | 1,971 | 2,745 | 2,591 | 2,656 |
| Operating profit | +1,791 | +1,452 | +2,090 | +2,069 | +1,853 |
| Result for the year | +1,262 | +1,012 | +1,574 | +1,552 | +1,332 |
| Equity | 16,180 | 17,192 | 18,766 | 20,318 | 21,650 |
| Total assets | 30,509 | 31,125 | 33,321 | 32,703 | 33,975 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8.8% | -19% | 39.3% | -5.6% | 2.5% |
| EBITDA | 2,305 | 1,966 | 2,632 | 2,558 | 2,542 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 94.8% | 99.8% | 95.9% | 98.7% | 95.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -131note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 119note 3 | 0note 4 | 370note 3 | 1,833note 3 | 3,382note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,504note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015007253Ved Bølgen 13, 7100 Vejle