CVR 31856795Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)ØlgodFounded 19 Dec 2008
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-98.9% on 2024
Result
-52.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
532.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A-PORTE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA PORTE HOLDING ApSCVR 31890306, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2008
Tommy Askær Hansensince 19 Dec 2008
CVR 31890306100% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A PORTE HOLDING ApS, since 19 Dec 2008
Holding company
CVR 31890306Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A-PORTE ApS, since 19 Dec 2008
This company
A-PORTE ApS
CVR 31856795
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 203 | 2 |
| Operating profit | +166 | +66 | +27 | +203 | +2 |
| Result for the year | +123 | +35 | -63 | +126 | -53 |
| Equity | 487 | 522 | 460 | 585 | 533 |
| Total assets | 1,509 | 823 | 984 | 1,108 | 1,176 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -98.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -262note 3 | 387 | 417 | 551 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 3.8%note 5 | 17.6% | 0.2%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -210note 3 | 153 | 97 | 263 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014963053Jernbanegade 5, 6870 Ølgod