CVR 31786185Private limited company (ApS)Uoplyst (999999)HelsingørFounded 6 Nov 2008
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2014
Equity
0
DKK, annual report 2014
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THOPE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Thomas Petersenuntil 3 Feb 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 4 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +4 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | Not reported | Not reported | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reported | Not reported | 9.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | Not reported | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | Not reported | 11.9%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reported | Not reported | -8note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 25 Aug 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 24 Jun 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 21 Jun 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 6 Jun 2012
Annual report 2010
1 Jan 2010 to 31 Dec 2010, published 28 Jun 2011
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014862826Willumsensvej 20, 3000 Helsingør