CVR 31780772Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)EsbjergFounded 21 Oct 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JSAÆ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2018
-1.5% on 2017
Result
+2.1M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
14.5M
DKK, annual report 2018
JSA ApSCVR 21660884, 100% of capital and votes, until 29 Nov 2018
Sisse Droob Knudsenuntil 29 Nov 2018
Jeppe Droobuntil 29 Nov 2018
Anders Droobuntil 29 Nov 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 21660884100% of capital and votes21 Oct 2008 to 29 Nov 2018
JSAÆ ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JSAÆ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3187040225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Nov 2008 to 31 Oct 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Oct 2008 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jan 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2019.
Latest Jan 2019, published 23 Mar 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | 3,587 | 4,754 | 5,158 | 5,081 |
| Operating profit | -13 | +7,167 | +9,852 | +5,158 | +5,081 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +3,171 | +5,905 | +2,183 | +2,089 |
| Equity | -4,894 | 4,277 | 10,182 | 12,366 | 14,455 |
| Total assets | 1,665 | 110,603 | 115,748 | 118,654 | 115,662 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 32.6% | 8.5% | -1.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 2 | 53,093 | 55,016 | 52,270 | 55,168 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 21.3%note 4 | 12.5%note 5 | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 106,063note 7 | 168note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,891note 2 | 93,855 | 95,915 | 93,857 | 92,222 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 26 Oct 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 30 Nov 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 5 Dec 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 14 Dec 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 5 Dec 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 29.11.2018 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 18131544 AMAGERTORV 18 - 20 ApS.
Ny adresse: c/o KD Selskaberne, Kongensgade 18, 1., 6700 Esbjerg
Ny adresse: c/o Aktiekøb K/S, Nordre Dokkaj 1, 6700 Esbjerg
Ny kommune: Esbjerg
Vedtægter ændret:
10.10.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 300.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet og gennemført 10.10.2014 dækning af underskud kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 300.000,00.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Anders Droob, den 10.10.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.10.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.10.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 21660884 JSA ApS, Kongensgade 18, 6700 Esbjerg, den 21.10.2008.
Direktion:
Direktør Jeppe Droob, den 21.10.2008, Fr Sisse Knudsen, den 21.10.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i fællesskab.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6701 Esbjerg, den 21.10.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
21.10.2008 - 30.06.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014849196Kongensgade 18, 6700 Esbjerg