CVR 31775485Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 10 Oct 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TOI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2013
Result
+193.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Martin Rimmen Olesen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Apr 2010
Martin Rimmen Olesensince 14 Oct 2008
100% of capital and votessince 20 Apr 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 35055797100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44478374100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4591080650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4593012220% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TOI ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2013, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2013.
Latest 2013, published 14 May 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +39 | +594 | +393 | +520 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +28 | +569 | +370 | +487 | +193 |
| Equity | 546 | 1,116 | 1,367 | 1,854 | 2,047 |
| Total assets | 1,247 | 2,044 | 2,086 | 2,571 | 2,830 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 39 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 3 | -4note 3 | -4note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -12note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.8%note 5 | 56%note 5 | 24.8%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 680note 3 | 709note 3 | 625note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 746note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ND Revision Vojens ApS, den 07.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31782139 CKF Revision ApS Godkendt revisionsfirma, Norgesvej 51A, 6100 Haderslev, den 07.06.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o Martin Olesen, Cedervej 2C, 7400 Herning
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31611962 ND REVISION VOJENS REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Østergade 28, 6500 Vojens, den 13.08.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Martin Olesen, Vardevej 23, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
CVR-nummer:
31775485.
NAVN:
TOI ApS.
Adresse: c/o Martin Olesen, Sønder Alle 45, 8800 Viborg.
Kommune: Viborg.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.08.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 26.08.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.06.2012.
Nyt navn:
TOI ApS.
Nyt binavn: TO INVEST, VIBORG ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Martin Olesen, Sønder Alle 45, 8800 Viborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30905652 REVISIONSAKTIESELSKABET IB ROHDE, REGISTRERET REVISIONSVIRKSOMHED, den 21.04.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fabrikvej 11, 8800 Viborg, den 21.04.2010.
Ny adresse:
c/o Scandinavian Instore Design A/S, Klokkestøbervej 5, 8800 Viborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.10.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.10.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 126.250,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 126.250,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Martin Olesen, den 10.10.2008, René Tamsen, den 10.10.2008.
Direktion:
René Tamsen, den 10.10.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30905652 REVISIONSAKTIESELSKABET IB ROHDE, REGISTRERET REVISIONSVIRKSOMHED, Søndergade 1, 2., 8620 Kjellerup, den 10.10.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
10.10.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014795703Cedervej 2, 7400 Herning