CVR 31771358Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)København KFounded 6 Oct 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J.P. INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2011
Result
+29.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
55.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Benzer Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Sep 2023
Jens Benzer Pedersensince 6 Oct 2008
100% of capital and votessince 20 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33152256100% of capital and votesnotified 20 Sep 202319 Nov 2015 to 20 Sep 2023
7 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40739319100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36464313100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41525738100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42626538100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3768149050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3698971850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3541544033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 42381144100% of capital and votes
CVR 39587564100% of capital and votes
CVR 38569732100% of capital and votes
CVR 42466581100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for J.P. INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38199501100% of capital and votes22 Nov 2016 to 1 Sep 2025
CVR 41420782100% of capital and votes9 Jun 2020 to 29 Oct 2024
CVR 3856973233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Apr 2017 to 12 Apr 2017
CVR 35392289100% of capital and votes2 Jul 2013 to 21 Jun 2016
CVR 3502480833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Jan 2013 to 25 Feb 2016
CVR 3338714833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Dec 2010 to 25 Feb 2016
CVR 3552033333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Oct 2013 to 25 Jan 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2011, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2011, published 18 Jul 2013. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 15 | -2,035 | -4,140 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +15 | -2,350 | -4,140 | +4,511 | +29,478 |
| Result for the year | +3,602 | -2,154 | -4,000 | +4,690 | +29,729 |
| Equity | 28,074 | 25,919 | 20,941 | 25,509 | 55,103 |
| Total assets | 36,759 | 37,811 | 36,860 | 43,928 | 69,485 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -157.7% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -523note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.1%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8,757note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 18.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Rabalderstræde 7, 2. 1, 4000 Roskilde, den 18.08.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 33152256 THX CONSULT ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CROWE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, den 21.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rabalderstræde 7, 2. 1, 4000 Roskilde, den 21.04.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33256876 CROWE HORWATH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Rygårds Allé 104, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.01.2018.
CVR-nummer:
31771358.
NAVN:
J.P. INVEST ApS.
Adresse: Østergade 42, 4., 1100 København K.
Kommune: København.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Chr.Mortensen Revisionsfirma Statsautoriseret Revisions- interessentskab, den 14.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 14.09.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.10.2012.
Den under 03.09.2012 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteafdeling om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.545,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 14719997 KØGE REVISIONSKONTOR, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 16.10.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Chr. Mortensen Revisionsfirma Statsautoriseret Revisions- interessentskab, Adelgade 15, 1304 København K, den 16.10.2012.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteafdeling den 03.09.2012.
Ny adresse:
Østergade 42, 4., 1100 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.09.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.10.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.10.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jens Pedersen, den 06.10.2008.
Direktion:
Jens Pedersen, den 06.10.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 14719997 KØGE REVISIONSKONTOR, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Tøxensvej 10, 4600 Køge, den 06.10.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
06.10.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014779325Østergade 42, 1100 København K