CVR 31749883Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 25 Aug 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Janus Investering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-371.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-574.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
109.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Fætter Højben Holding ApSCVR 40376178, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 6 Feb 2019
Anders And Holding ApSCVR 40376143, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 6 Feb 2019
and 1 moreLars Janus Pedersensince 25 Aug 2008
CVR 4037617866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 6 Feb 2019
CVR 4037614310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 6 Feb 2019
CVR 4037613510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 6 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 6 Feb 201925 Aug 2008 to 6 Feb 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fætter Højben Holding ApS, since 6 Feb 2019
Holding company
CVR 40376178Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Janus Investering ApS, since 6 Feb 2019
This company
Janus Investering ApS
CVR 31749883
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40390731100% of capital and votes
CVR 402385815% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 40255923100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Janus Investering ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 402868295% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Aug 2019 to 28 Nov 2019
CVR 1030617533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Aug 2008 to 15 Apr 2019
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Apr 2019 and Jan 2024 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -871 | -1,039 | -823 | -510 | -371 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -823 | -1,211 | -1,069 |
| Result for the year | +8,316 | -23,934 | +980 | +5,188 | -574 |
| Equity | 132,956 | 108,022 | 109,002 | 112,190 | 109,115 |
| Total assets | 134,366 | 108,037 | 109,082 | 112,351 | 109,161 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -102,196note 3 | -77,805note 3 | -72,526note 3 | -75,650note 3 | -74,191note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.4%note 4 | -2.7%note 5 | -2.1%note 3 | -3.2%note 3 | -2.3%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -114,753note 3 | -88,610note 3 | -88,640note 3 | -91,138note 3 | -89,993note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.08.2019
Nyt navn: Janus Investering ApS
Nyt binavn: LNA Holding ApS
Ny adresse: Stranden 13, Rebæk, 6000 Kolding
Ny kommune: Kolding
Vedtægter ændret: 04.02.2019
Nyt navn: LNA HOLDING ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 03.09.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 371, Havnegade 33, 6700 Esbjerg, den 03.09.2018.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.06.2014.
Nyt navn:
LNA HOLDING, BRAMMING ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 25.08.2008 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 31595487 TAP TO HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.08.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 10.389,76.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Aage Pedersen, 6740 Bramming, den 25.08.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Deloitte Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Frodesgade 125 C, 6700 Esbjerg, den 25.08.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
02.07.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014697140Stranden 13, 6000 Kolding