CVR 31747236Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)KoldingFounded 28 Aug 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LPZ KOLDING HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-11.7K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2020
BamZe ApSCVR 38899996, 100% of capital and votes, until 10 Mar 2021
Mads Zeidleruntil 10 Mar 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Aug 201728 Aug 2008 to 30 Aug 2017
CVR 38899996100% of capital and votes30 Aug 2017 to 10 Mar 2021
LPZ KOLDING HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LPZ KOLDING HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1791279815% to under 20% of capital and votes15 Nov 2013 to 9 Mar 2021
CVR 38396749100% of capital and votes7 Feb 2017 to 20 Feb 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
28 Aug 2008 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | -38 | -8 | -9 | -12 |
| Result for the year | +506 | -109 | +332 | -372 | +2,414 |
| Equity | 9,295 | 2,004 | 736 | 364 | 2,779 |
| Total assets | 9,305 | 2,543 | 810 | 408 | 2,827 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,418note 1 | 0 | -39 | -238note 1 | -2,734note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 2 | -1.2%note 3 | -0.4%note 3 | -1.8%note 4 | -10.6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6,424note 1 | -1,128 | -78 | -203note 1 | -2,699note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 23 Feb 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 7 Apr 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 3 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 14 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 11 May 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 10.03.2021 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 38899996 LZ 1 Holding ApS.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2020
Ændring af regnskabsår foretaget på baggrund af koncerndannelse.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 til 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2020 til 31.12.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2020
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2020 - 30.09.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 19, 6000 Kolding, den 26.11.2019.
Ny adresse: Birkemose Allé 29, Nørre Bjert, 6000 Kolding
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 01.07.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.04.2010.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 28.08.2008 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 20734590 DU MED HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.08.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 495,60.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Preben Zeidler, 6000 Kolding, den 28.08.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 28.08.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014689202Birkemose Allé 29, 6000 Kolding