CVR 31633974Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)FarumFounded 25 Aug 2008
100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
6,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-95,8% on 2024
Result
-56,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Michaelsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2008
Michael Michaelsensince 25 Aug 2008
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.336 | 1.220 | 165 | 150 | 6 |
| Operating profit | +246 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -36 |
| Result for the year | +444 | -263 | -83 | -34 | -56 |
| Equity | 1.834 | 1.514 | 1.372 | 1.277 | 1.121 |
| Total assets | 2.283 | 1.735 | 1.517 | 1.418 | 1.221 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 6,6% | -22,1% | -86,5% | -9% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 292 | 409note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21,9% | 33,5%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.880note 5 | -1.303note 5 | -1.291note 5 | -1.152note 5 | -993note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 6 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 225,3%note 5 | 386,7%note 7 | -84,5%note 7 | -50,9%note 7 | -22,4%note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 26 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 5 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 9 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014668590Kompagnivej 5, 3520 Farum
No other current company drawn.