CVR 31609453Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København SFounded 16 Jul 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DKN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
297.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-13.9% on 2024
Result
+230.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
736.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
LO-FA HOLDING ApSCVR 31609445, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jan 2010
René Robert Fleischersince 5 Nov 2021
CVR 31609445100% of capital and votessince 8 Jan 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LO-FA HOLDING ApS, since 16 Jul 2008
Holding company
CVR 31609445Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DKN ApS, since 8 Jan 2010
This company
DKN ApS
CVR 31609453
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jul 2008 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 283 | 291 | 349 | 345 | 297 |
| Operating profit | +276 | +291 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +211 | +223 | +265 | +267 | +231 |
| Equity | 380 | 473 | 639 | 606 | 736 |
| Total assets | 525 | 596 | 755 | 743 | 875 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 17.6% | 2.8% | 19.7% | -1.1% | -13.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -503note 3 | -469note 3 | -492note 3 | -446note 3 | -559note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 356.5%note 5 | 175.2%note 5 | 137.4%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lonnie Andersen, den 05.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
René Robert Fleischer, (adm. dir), den 05.11.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2020
Nyt binavn: Eventyrbilleder ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 04.07.2019
Nye binavne: Dansk Fødvare Support ApS, Management Support ApS
Slettet binavn: DKN SECURITY ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at beskæftige sig import & eksport samt fødevare og management support samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.06.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26624479 AB-REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 20.06.2013.
Ny adresse:
Vogtervej 20, 2300 København S.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.11.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ming Gang Zha, den 30.11.2009, Frank Andersen, den 30.11.2009, Lonnie Andersen, den 01.12.2009, den 30.11.2009, Jing Qin, den 23.11.2009.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Frank Andersen, den 30.11.2009, Ming Gang Zha, den 30.11.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Ekspedient Lonnie Andersen, den 01.12.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.09.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Frank Andersen, den 10.09.2008.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Ming Gang Zha (formand), den 10.09.2008, Jing Qin, den 10.09.2008.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Lonnie Andersen, den 10.09.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Frank Andersen, den 10.09.2008, Ming Gang Zha, den 10.09.2008.
Binavne:
DKN SECURITY ApS (DKN ApS), DKN IMPORT ApS (DKN ApS), DKN EXPORT ApS (DKN ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
16.07.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.07.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31609445 LO-FA HOLDING ApS, Vogtervej 20, 2300 København S, den 16.07.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Frank Andersen (formand), den 16.07.2008, Ekspedient Lonnie Andersen, den 16.07.2008.
Direktion:
Ekspedient Lonnie Andersen (adm. dir), den 16.07.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af bestyrelsen og en direktør i forening eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26624479 AB-REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Englandsvej 358, 2770 Kastrup, den 16.07.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
16.07.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014596808Vogtervej 20, 2300 København S