CVR 31607701Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 1 Jul 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CC GRUPPEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
721.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-22.2% on 2024
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rasmus Carstensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Jul 2008
Mikkel Carstensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Jul 2008
Rasmus Carstensensince 1 Jul 2008
Mikkel Carstensensince 1 Jul 2008
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Jul 2008
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Jul 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 31607787100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CC GRUPPEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3207391315% to under 20% of capital and votes5 Feb 2015 to 24 Jun 2026
CVR 4324052820% to under 25% of capital and votes4 May 2022 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 423249305% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Jan 2023 to 16 Sep 2024
CVR 4323251710% to under 15% of capital and votes19 May 2022 to 24 May 2024
CVR 320739645% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Apr 2013 to 25 Jul 2018
CVR 3504974666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes28 Feb 2013 to 6 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2008 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 530 | 464 | 570 | 927 | 721 |
| Operating profit | +370 | +304 | +410 | +767 | +562 |
| Result for the year | +1,953 | -77 | -399 | +4,906 | +1,960 |
| Equity | 13,835 | 13,530 | 12,895 | 17,557 | 19,247 |
| Total assets | 27,043 | 29,095 | 25,536 | 33,332 | 42,176 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 5.4% | -12.4% | 22.9% | 62.6% | -22.2% |
| EBITDA | 530 | 464 | 570 | 927 | 721 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7,822 | 4,872 | 6,203 | 3,296 | 8,064 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14.8x | 10.5x | 10.9x | 3.6x | 11.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.4% | 1.2%note 1 | 1.7%note 1 | 3.6% | 1.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 11,880 | 10,791 | 8,592 | 8,104 | 14,165 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Melchiorsvej 15, 2920 Charlottenlund
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Ny adresse:
Sundkrogsgade 25, 2150 Nordhavn.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.07.2008.
Slettede binavne:
CC GRUPPEN BYG ApS (CC GRUPPEN HOLDING ApS), CC GRUPPEN RÅDGIVNING ApS (CC GRUPPEN HOLDING ApS), DANSK POSTKASSE MONTAGE ApS (CC GRUPPEN HOLDING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
30.07.2008.
Nye binavne:
CC GRUPPEN BYG ApS (CC GRUPPEN HOLDING ApS), CC GRUPPEN RÅDGIVNING ApS (CC GRUPPEN HOLDING ApS), DANSK POSTKASSE MONTAGE ApS (CC GRUPPEN HOLDING ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Rasmus Carstensen, den 01.07.2008, Mikkel Carstensen, den 01.07.2008.
Direktion:
Rasmus Carstensen, den 01.07.2008, Mikkel Carstensen, den 01.07.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19263096 INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 01.07.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014591881Melchiorsvej 15, 2920 Charlottenlund