CVR 31601444Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RingstedFounded 24 Jun 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GEERTSEN, EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
861.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+2% on 2024
Result
+300.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
M. GEERTSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 26852579, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jun 2008
Mogens Geertsensince 24 Jun 2008
CVR 26852579100% of capital and votessince 24 Jun 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M. GEERTSEN HOLDING ApS, since 9 Oct 2002
Holding company
CVR 26852579Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GEERTSEN, EJENDOMME ApS, since 24 Jun 2008
This company
GEERTSEN, EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 31601444
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Oct 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 734 | 854 | 832 | 845 | 862 |
| Operating profit | +709 | +1,012 | +289 | +1,102 | +798 |
| Result for the year | +542 | +1,140 | +160 | +758 | +301 |
| Equity | 7,012 | 8,151 | 8,312 | 5,070 | 5,371 |
| Total assets | 14,921 | 15,404 | 15,232 | 11,755 | 12,096 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -21.8% | 16.4% | -2.6% | 1.6% | 2% |
| EBITDA | 734 | 1,037 | 314 | 1,127 | 819 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 121.4% | 37.8% | 133.4% | 95% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,479 | 4,443 | 4,319 | 4,286 | 3,988 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.5x | 4.3x | 13.7x | 3.8x | 4.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.6% | 6.3% | 1.8% | 9.2% | 6.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 243note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 525note 4 | 200note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,661 | 491 | 294 | 4,062 | 3,750 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 01.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45907880 Sønderup Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 01.11.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 05.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31824559 Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 05.12.2024.
Ny adresse: Bjergbakken 15, 4100 Ringsted
CVR-nummer:
31601444.
NAVN:
GEERTSEN, EJENDOMME ApS.
Adresse: Skansen 51, 4100 Ringsted.
Kommune: Ringsted.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CØP A/S, den 01.08.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sct Bendtsgade 8, 4100 Ringsted, den 01.08.2015.
Ny adresse:
Skansen 51, 4100 Ringsted.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 24.06.2008 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21837644 GEERTSEN A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.06.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.263,03.
Direktion:
Direktør Mogens Geertsen, 4100 Ringsted, den 24.06.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16839736 REVISIONSFIRMAET CARSTEN ØHAUGE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sct. Knudsgade 2B, 4100 Ringsted, den 24.06.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014571422Bjergbakken 15, 4100 Ringsted