CVR 31597072Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VejleFounded 4 Jul 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PALLE STAAL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-38.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+13.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
75M
DKK, annual report 2025
HESSELKÆR HOLDING ApSCVR 34230641, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 6 Sep 2019
L. THAGE HOLDING ApSCVR 34224951, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 6 Sep 2019
and 2 morePalle Henrik Heisselberg Staalsince 4 Jul 2008
Lars Rindom Nielsensince 16 Feb 2012
CVR 3422495110% to under 15% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2019
CVR 3230563610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2019
CVR 3230568710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2019
CVR 3423064166.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass A15 Feb 2012 to 6 Sep 2019
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B15 Feb 2012 to 6 Sep 2019
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B15 Feb 2012 to 6 Sep 2019
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B15 Feb 2012 to 6 Sep 2019
Ultimate controller
Palle Henrik Heisselberg Staal
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in HESSELKÆR HOLDING ApS, since 20 Feb 2012
Holding company
CVR 34230641Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in PALLE STAAL HOLDING ApS, since 6 Sep 2019
This company
PALLE STAAL HOLDING ApS
CVR 31597072
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42195634100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31603730100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46726774100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46160169100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PALLE STAAL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 46160169100% of capital and votes7 Jan 2026 to 26 Aug 2026
CVR 31603706100% of capital and votes15 Feb 2012 to 17 Dec 2021
CVR 40743642100% of capital and votes26 Aug 2019 to 17 Dec 2021
CVR 14286241100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2017 to 17 Dec 2021
CVR 36499974100% of capital26 Jan 2015 to 14 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jul 2008 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -123 | 51 | -25 | -25 | -39 |
| Result for the year | +10,330 | +11,457 | +10,648 | +9,476 | +13,347 |
| Equity | 36,918 | 47,375 | 56,724 | 64,699 | 75,046 |
| Total assets | 37,843 | 49,199 | 58,102 | 65,666 | 76,535 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -148.8% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -57note 2 | -76note 2 | -518note 2 | -69note 2 | -41note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 3 | 0.1%note 4 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.02.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 05.09.2019
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at eje kapitalandele i helt eller delvist ejede datterselskaber samt at drive investeringsvirksomhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2016
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Lars Rindom Nielsen (næstformand), den 01.12.2016, Torben Block Skærlund, den 01.12.2016, Palle Henrik Heisselberg Staal, den 01.12.2016, Lars Thage, den 01.12.2016, Mogens Borre Westen (formand), den 01.12.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kokholm 1B, 6000 Kolding, den 01.05.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS A/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 18.01.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 6000 Kolding, den 18.01.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.02.2012.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Lars Rindom Nielsen, den 16.02.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.02.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 15.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 140.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.02.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 60.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 140.000,00. B-anparter kr. 60.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Engmarksvej 26, Jerlev, 7100 Vejle.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.07.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.07.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Palle Henrik Heisselberg Staal, den 04.07.2008.
Direktion:
Palle Henrik Heisselberg Staal, den 04.07.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kokholm 3, 1., 6000 Kolding, den 04.07.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
04.07.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014565805Engmarksvej 26, 7100 Vejle