CVR 31595339Private limited company (ApS)Anden detailhandel med fødevarer i specialforretninger (472900)København ØFounded 3 Jul 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GAARDBUTIKKEN.DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
44.1K
DKK, annual report 2018
-93.1% on 2017
Result
-1M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
-1.7M
DKK, annual report 2018
M&H Klit Holding ApSCVR 40123385, 100% of capital and votes, until 3 Jun 2021
Morten Klit5% to under 10% of capital and votes, until 3 Jun 2021
Morten Klituntil 24 Jul 2020
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2018: -1.7M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20193 Jul 2008 to 1 Jan 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Jul 2008 to 3 Jun 2021
CVR 40123385100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 3 Jun 2021
GAARDBUTIKKEN.DK ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GAARDBUTIKKEN.DK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3832459425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Jan 2017 to 28 Apr 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jul 2008 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jan 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | Q1 2011 | Q2 2011 | Q3 2011 | Q4 2011 | Q1 2012 | Q2 2012 | Q3 2012 | Q4 2012 | Q1 2013 | Q2 2013 | Q3 2013 | Q4 2013 | Q1 2014 | Q2 2014 | Q3 2014 | Q4 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Q2 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | No figure | No figure | No figure | No figure | No figure | No figure | No figure | No figure | No figure | No figure | No figure | No figure | No figure | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2014 and Q2 2016; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2016 and Jul 2016 to Jan 2019.
Latest Jan 2019, published 6 May 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 517 | 668 | 532 | 638 | 44 |
| Operating profit | -159 | +117 | -152 | +227 | -86 |
| Result for the year | -214 | +216 | -203 | -576 | -1,027 |
| Equity | -105 | 110 | -92 | -668 | -1,695 |
| Total assets | 1,265 | 1,540 | 1,546 | 1,028 | 1,435 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 3 | 2 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -37.2% | 29.2% | -20.4% | 20.1% | -93.1% |
| EBITDA | 8 | 237 | -45 | 237 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 1.6% | 35.4% | -8.5% | 37.1% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -33.3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 708 | 830 | 730 | 1,243 | 988 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 87.6x | 3.5x | n.m.note 4 | 5.2x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -17.3%note 5 | 11.8%note 6 | -15%note 5 | 29.2%note 5 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 17note 8 | 39note 8 | 46note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 708 | 830 | 730 | -86 | -105 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 18 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 25 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 30 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 7 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 13 Jul 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 03.06.2021, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 14.08.2020 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Christian Bendik Elmer, den 14.08.2020.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Christian Bendik Elmer, 1560 København V, den 05.08.2020.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 24.07.2020
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Klit, den 24.07.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Erhvervsstyrelsen, Dahlerups Pakhus, Langelinie Allé 17, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Erhvervsstyrelsen har fået oplyst, at det ikke er muligt at komme i kontakt med selskabet på den registrerede adresse: c/o Svend Ove Jørgensen, Bodebjergvej 42, Køng, 5620 Glamsbjerg.
Som følge heraf har Erhvervsstyrelsen i dag registreret selskabet med midlertidig adresse: c/o Erhvervsstyrelsen, Dahlerups Pakhus, Langelinie Allé 17, 2100 København Ø.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har ikke overtaget ledelsens opgaver eller beføjelser i selskabet.
Den under 28.11.2018 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Odense om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.01.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.01.2019.
kr. 100,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.080.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 17.01.2019 og gennemført 03.04.2019 dækning af underskud kr. 210.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.100,00.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Odense den 28.11.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Svend Ove Jørgensen, den 28.11.2018, Morten Klit (adm. dir), den 28.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.05.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 5.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 260.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30197925 CENSUS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.05.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.02.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.07.2008.
Ny adresse:
c/o Svend Ove Jørgensen, Bodebjergvej 42, Køng, 5620 Glamsbjerg.
Ny kommune:
Assens.
Direktion:
Tiltrådt som adm. dir.: Morten Klit, den 04.07.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Forstander Svend Ove Jørgensen (Økonomidirektør), den 04.07.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.07.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.07.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Skoleelev Morten Klit, den 03.07.2008.
Direktion:
Skoleelev Morten Klit, den 03.07.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktion, der vælges af generalforsamlingen for 1 år af gangen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30197925 RATH & KNUDSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER AKTIESELSKAB, Stærmosegårdsvej 44, postboks 844, 5230 Odense M, den 03.07.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
03.07.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018948946Nørregade 28, 5620 Glamsbjerg
P-number 1014563039Langelinie Allé 17, 2100 København Ø